Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooling Systems for NSSO Dumka

Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooling Systems for NSSO Dumka
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909439Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dumka , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooling Systems for NSSO Dumka
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909439
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dumka, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7909439, is being issued by the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), specifically its Field Operations Division (FOD) located at 814101NSO (FOD) SubRegional Office, 2nd Floor, Behind Kalyan Medicino, Kumhar Para Chowk, Dumka, Phone-06434-222182. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation and pertains to "ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATERPURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Potable water purification system with inbuilt water cooler. 5 to 7 PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenance involving basic servicing f..". The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:19 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The issuing authority is seeking qualified vendors to provide essential maintenance services for their potable water purification systems with integrated water coolers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746715.pdf
  • Document
    water_41ad8b0a-1154-4470-8f0d1787834654776_Csatyam@gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Khagaria, Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Khagaria Block..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Khagaria, Bihar...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Khagaria Block...read more

Khagaria , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category