| Tender Title | CK 300 Shovel Boom Assy. & Hydraulic Tank Repair at Topa OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364251_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-59 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.02 L | Tender Location | Topa Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Boom Assy., Boom Turret Structure, Safety Railing And Hydraulic Oil Tank With Its Mountings Of Ck 300 Shovel Sl. No. E172 Deployed At Topa Ocp, Kuju Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the Repairing of Boom assembly, Boom turret structure, safety railing, and Hydraulic Oil tank with its mountings of CK 300 Shovel, Sl. No. E172, deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area. This open tender, categorized under Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,02,369 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,100. The bidding process opens for document download and bid submission on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GMO Kuju. The work is to be completed within 10 days from the date of work order. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Staff Officer (Excavation), Kuju Area, located at the Excavation Department, GM Office Kuju, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, 825316. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NIT, NDA/Pre-qualification, and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more
Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt Ck-300..read more
Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Boom And Boom Foot Housing Of..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Hydraulic Component Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more
Supply of Electro-Hydraulic Actuator Systems for BF Valves..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category