| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 147 CCTV Systems in Hazaribagh Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364992_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(H)/EnT/Tender/26-27/01 Date- 03.09.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.90 L | Tender Location | Office Of The General Manager Charhi , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (camc) Of 147 Nos. Cctv Camera Along With Associated Nvr, Ups, Monitors, Radio, Ofc Equipmentnetworking Equipment Installed At Different Locations Of Hazaribagh Area For A Period Of One Year Including Supply
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for 147 CCTV cameras and associated equipment, including NVR, UPS, monitors, radio, and OFC networking equipment, installed across various locations within the Hazaribagh Area. This open tender, referenced as GM(H)/EnT/Tender/26-27/01, is for a duration of one year and includes the supply of necessary components. The estimated tender value is ₹19,90,346, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000. The tender process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Bids must be submitted online between 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and 21-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager Charhi. The bidding authority details are SO (EnT) at the Office of the General Manager Charhi, Pin Code: 825336. Key dates for document download are from 05-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, to 21-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So (ent) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Charhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Cctv Systems Installed At All Fire Stations..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more
Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category