| Tender Title | Tyre Handler and IDM Drill Component Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364297_1 | Tender Reference Number | SO(X)(A)/e-NIT/34/26-27/85 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.91 L | Tender Location | Gidi-a , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - A) Repairing Of Tilt Cylinder, Rotating Jaw, Rear Axle, Engine Guard And Mounting And Hydraulic Cylinder Of Tyre Handler Bl14h And B) Repairing Of Distorted Track Frame 02 Nos. And Distorted Track Chain Guard 04 Nos. Of Idm 30 Drill Sl.no. 201506851
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364297_1 and Tender Reference Number SO(X)(A)/e-NIT/34/26-27/85, is being invited by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work encompasses two distinct categories of repair services. Firstly, it involves the comprehensive repair of various components of a Tyre Handler BL14H, including its Tilt Cylinder, Rotating jaw, Rear Axle, Engine guard, mounting assembly, and Hydraulic Cylinder. Secondly, the tender includes the repair of two distorted track frames and four distorted track chain guards pertaining to an IDM 30 Drill, specifically serial number 201506851. The estimated value for this work is ₹4,91,188, with a stipulated completion period of 11 days. This is an open tender, employing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires a two-cover submission process. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹6,100, payable online through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously on the same day. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are set for 04-Sep-2026, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the GM Office Argada Area. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Excv |
| Address | Gm Office Argada Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1. Repairing And Rewinding Of Self-er 02 Nos 2. Repairing And..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 17 Telescopic Handlers for Kamrup Operations..read more
Built-up Truck Tyre Assembly Vulcanizing and Overhaul Services..read more
1. Oil Cooler Tank Top And Bottom Cutting For Cleaning Of..read more
Solid Tyre Procurement for Forklifts and Jumbos for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category