Annual Maintenance Contract for Cleaning and Upkeep of Facilities in Amrapali-Chandragupta Area

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Cleaning and Upkeep of Facilities in Amrapali-Chandragupta Area
Tender ID2026_CCL_364764_1Tender Reference NumberGMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/18/458
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.69 L Tender LocationGm Unit, A-c Area , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Cleaning and Upkeep of Facilities in Amrapali-Chandragupta Area
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364764_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/18/458
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.69 L
  • Tender LocationGm Unit, A-c Area,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Mtk, Gvtc, Sales Office, Coal Sampling Office And Establishment Within Its Premises Under Gm Unit, Amrapali-chandragupta Area, Ccl (for 02 Years).

This tender, reference number GMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/18/458, issued by the Staff Officer(Civil) on behalf of Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for cleaning and upkeep of various facilities including the MTK, GVTC, Sales Office, Coal Sampling Office, and associated establishments within the GM Unit, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area, CCL. The contract duration is for two years, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,69,203. Interested parties can download tender documents from 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Office of The General Manager, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area, Honhey, Tandwa, 825321. This is a limited tender, categorized under Services, specifically for Housekeeping Activities, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity of 120 days. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer(civil), Amrapali-chandragupta Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Amrapali-chandragupta Area, Honhey, Tandwa, 825321
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Mechanized Sewer Line and Manhole Cleaning Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Project Office, Digital Dispensary,..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Mechanized Sewer Line and Manhole Cleaning...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Project Office, Digital...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category