| Tender Title | Hydro Cyclone Unit Fabrication and Erection at Kathara Washery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364891_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/13 Dated-03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.68 L | Tender Location | Kathara Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling, Fabrication, Erection, Fitting, Alignment And Testing Of Whole Body Channel, Angle Receiving Plate, Joist, Projection Plate Along With Support Of Unit No. 315 And Unit No. 316 In Hydro Cyclone At Kathara Washery
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Dismantling, fabrication, erection, fitting, alignment and testing of whole body channel, angle receiving plate, joist, projection plate along with support of unit no. 315 and unit no. 316 in Hydro cyclone at Kathara Washery." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,68,187 and a stipulated work period of 12 days, is to be executed at Kathara Washery, Kathara Area, with a pincode of 829116. The tender is managed through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of a valid DSC as per NIT clause 9(b/2), an undertaking as per NIT clause 9(b/3) (ANNEXURE-II), and work experience as per NIT clause 9(b/1). Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid as per NIT clause 9(d). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,400, with no provision for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. Bids are to be submitted online, with a bid submission start date of 04-September-2026 at 11:00 AM and a bid submission end date of 14-September-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 15-September-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of Project Officer, Kathara Washery. The tender document is available for download from 04-September-2026 at 11:00 AM until 14-September-2026 at 11:00 AM. Clarifications can be sought between 04-September-2026 at 11:00 AM and 09-September-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364891_1 and Tender Reference Number PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/13 Dated-03.09.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manish Kumar |
| Address | Office Of Project Officer, Kathara Washery, Kathara Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more
Fabrication, Welding And Erection Of Process Pipelines During Year 2026-28 At..read more
Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Esp Casing Plate Patch-up Work In..read more
Fabrication and Erection of Parichha Thermal Power Plant Platforms in Jhansi..read more
Hollander Beater 25K: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category