Procurement of 6.0 KW Laser Welding Machine for Bokaro Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 6.0 KW Laser Welding Machine for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 6.0 KW Laser Welding Machine for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of one (1) 6.0 KW LASER WELDING MACHINE by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through the Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, with the address being DGM(Stores) Stores Department, Steel Gate, Gate No.-9, Bokaro Steel Plant, Bokaro Steel City-827001. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929467, is being managed by the Ministry of Steel. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender was dated 18-08-2026. This opportunity represents a direct requirement for a significant piece of industrial equipment for the operations of Bokaro Steel Plant, and therefore, suppliers with proven capability and experience in providing high-quality laser welding machinery are strongly encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-18-11-39-41_94c016e6dc52c5abce14e3124e751804.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843680.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769889.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tool and Equipment Supply for Kapurthala Operations..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Laser Welding-cum-Cladding System for Atomic Energy Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Arc, MIG, and TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Welding Machine Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tool and Equipment Supply for Kapurthala Operations...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Laser Welding-cum-Cladding System for Atomic Energy Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Arc, MIG, and TIG Welding Machines for Defence...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Welding Machine Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category