| Tender Title | Supply of Coal Pipes for Patratu, Jharkhand Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64558_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2606078-Supply of Coal Pipes for Patratu, Jharkhand |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Patratu Project, Jharkhand , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - 2606078-supply Of Coal Pipes For Patratu, Jharkhand On For Destination Basis.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the supply of Coal Pipes for their Patratu, Jharkhand facility on a FOR Destination Basis. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2606078-Supply of Coal Pipes for Patratu, Jharkhand, is categorized under Goods and falls under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The work involves the supply of coal pipes, with the contract form being solely for supply. Bidders are advised that this is a Limited tender, allowing for a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Local Content (MII), Land Border Restrictions (LB), No Deviation Certificate (ND), No Liquidation Certificate (NL), Signed Technical Specifications and Drawings, PAN, GST, Udyam, and Cancelled Cheque, along with other required documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid-BOQ. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 75 days from the date of award. The bid validity period is also set at 75 days. All submissions must be made through the designated online portal. The critical dates for this tender are: documents were ePublished on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, document download is available from 02-Sep-2026 at 05:05 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, bid submission commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:15 PM and closes on 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at Nagpur HQs. Clarification period starts on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:10 PM and ends on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, with EMD Payable To and At being Nil, and EMD Amount in ₹ set at 0.00. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review all tender documents, including the NIT, General Conditions of Contract (GCC), and technical compliance sheets, to ensure complete understanding of the requirements and specifications before submitting their bids. The tender is being managed by Pratick Mondal from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, with their address at 6th Floor, Shrimohini Complex, Nagpur, Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pratick Mondal |
| Address | 6th Floor, Shrimohini Complex, Nagpur, Maharashtra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Pipes and Fittings for Hindalco Units 7,..read more
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category