AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Laparoscopic Trolley Supply

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Laparoscopic Trolley Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7707014Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Deoghar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Laparoscopic Trolley Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7707014
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Deoghar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7707014, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Deoghar. The procurement is for a single unit of a Laparoscopic Trolley, a critical piece of equipment for surgical procedures. The tender officially opens on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, reflecting its commitment to enhancing healthcare infrastructure and capabilities. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to support AIIMS Deoghar's mission of providing advanced medical services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atctray_2026-06-24-12-21-10_f5ff12f2410258c4107ec85345990383.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842002.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9515979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply Of Laparoscopic Accessory..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Procures Advanced Laparoscopic Morcellator for Surgical Procedures..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Laparoscopic Morcellator System Procurement and Long-Term Maintenance for PGIMER..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Thoracic Surgery Instrument Set - Aiims Rishikesh Satellite Center,..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply Of Laparoscopic Accessory...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Procures Advanced Laparoscopic Morcellator for Surgical Procedures...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Laparoscopic Morcellator System Procurement and Long-Term Maintenance for PGIMER...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Thoracic Surgery Instrument Set - Aiims Rishikesh Satellite...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category