Solar Street Light and Camera Installation for Rural Development Jammu and Kashmir

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Street Light and Camera Installation for Rural Development Jammu and Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Street Light and Camera Installation for Rural Development Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922353, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayats Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the Organisation Name Rural Development Department (RDD) Udhampur, operating under the Acd Office Udhampur. The tender is for the "installation of 2. no. solar street light along with camera" with a total quantity of 20 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 2:54 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Jammu and Kashmir and represents a crucial initiative for rural development and enhanced security within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_solar_lights_with_camera_2026-08-15-14-58-47_c94512fca614bab33f262552468c87eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761416.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9fce39c4-4ebb-4ec1-9a281786789871555_bdoghordi2.pdf
  • Document
    1786787871.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 15 &#x0d Nos 18 Watt Solar Street..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 15 &#x0d Nos 18 Watt Solar...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category