Supply of Construction Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichgam C, Budgam

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Construction Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichgam C, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_8Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Construction Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichgam C, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Ichgam C

This tender is for the Procurement of Key Materials essential for VB-G RAM G Works within Panchayat Halqa Ichgam C, located in District Budgam. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for this open tender, which falls under the Goods category, specifically Civil Construction Goods. The tender value is estimated at ₹30,000. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents, which are available from August 29, 2026, 05:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 05:55 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid submission period commences on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on cover types, bid validity, and other essential requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category