Supply of Essential Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichgam D

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichgam D
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_9Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichgam D
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_9
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Ichgam D

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The procurement concerns essential materials for VB-G RAM G Works within Panchayat Halqa Ichgam D, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,000. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the Civil Construction Goods category, requiring submission in a single cover. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 05:55 PM, and the document download end date of September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. While EMD is listed as ₹0.00, bidders must consult the tender documents for specific requirements regarding payment instruments, which may include Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days. The location for this tender is District Budgam, with the bid opening taking place at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category