Rajouri Playground Land Leveling Civil Works

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Playground Land Leveling Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_92Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Playground Land Leveling Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_92
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invitation is issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (REW), Rajouri, a state government organization under the Department of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The opportunity pertains to civil works, specifically the "LAND LEVELING OF PLAY GROUND NEAR BADDI BAWLI WARD NO 2 DHARAMSAL" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for which bids will be accepted offline. The estimated tender value is ₹2,95,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of their CDR and other stipulated documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Detailed specifications and requirements are available in the BOQ and NIT documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Coco Model Ols Cum Ms At The University..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Asper Tender Notice..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Coco Model Ols Cum Ms At The...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Asper Tender Notice...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category