Construction of Toilet Bathroom for Najma Begum in Potha, Saroola, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathroom for Najma Begum in Potha, Saroola, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_124Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathroom for Najma Begum in Potha, Saroola, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_124
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, reference e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 29-08-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. This open/advertised tender seeks bids for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of "TOILET BATHROOM NHO NAJMA BEGUM WIDOW MOHALLA POTHA PYT SAROOLA UPPER W NO 5" located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (in .pdf format), including a scanned copy of CDR and tendered fee, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (in .xls format) detailing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with CDR accepted as a payment instrument. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the same authority. All bid documents can be downloaded from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Please refer to the detailed NIT document and BOQ for comprehensive work descriptions and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category