| Tender Title | Graveyard and Pathway Development in Kadlebal, Noorpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_111 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.50 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,990 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105568 - Development Of Graveyard At Kadlebal With Development Of Path From House Of Fayaz Ahmad Sofi To House Of Nazir Ahmad Sofi At Kadlabal Noorpora A
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 80/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The scope of work involves the **DEVELOPMENT OF GRAVEYARD AT KADLEBAL AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PATH FROM THE HOUSE OF FAYAZ AHMAD SOFI TO THE HOUSE OF NAZIR AHMAD SOFI AT KADLABAL, NOORPORA A, Pulwama**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹99,500 and a required bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,990 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR. The contract form is based on the percentage rate, and the work is to be completed within 45 days from the date of commencement. The NIT document and BOQ are available for download from August 1, 2026, to September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Development Of Graveyard (khal)
 At Ichigam D..read more
Development Of Kumar 
 Graveyard At Banopra Hushroo..read more
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie
 Mohalla Graveyard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category