| Tender Title | Androosa Tiled Lane Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_59 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627107585 - Constt Of Lane With Tiles From Mr To Ho Shameema Bano Wo Late Abdul Majeed Bhat At Androosa
This tender is for the construction of a tiled lane located at Androosa, serving the residence of Shameema Bano, wife of the late Abdul Majeed Bhat. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being advertised as an Open Tender by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are to be submitted as per the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627107572 - Constt Of Drubji Dandi At Androosa And Constt Of..read more
Rdddc2627110383 - Constt Of Tiled Lane From House Of Sajad Ah..read more
Rdddc2627110348 - Tiled Lane From Main Road To House Of Arshid..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category