| Tender Title | Rajouri Civil Works: Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facility | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322633_96 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 82 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document
This tender is for the execution of Civil Works specifically for the construction of a TOILET BATHROOM at NHO MOHD RAZAQ SO WAZIR HUSSAIN THATYALI PONTHAL W NO 1 in Rajouri. The project, with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days, is being invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This is an open tender process, requiring a bid submission between 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to MH-0515, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including scanned CDR and tender fee, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and withdrawal is permitted. Further detailed work descriptions and specifications are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category