| Tender Title | Borewell Construction Services for Dalipora Palpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319187_23 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.57 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,138 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627111161 Construction Of Borewell At Dalipora Palpora
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319187_23 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "Construction of borewell at Dalipora Palpora" (Work Description RDDDC2627111161) within the Pulwama district. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids. The estimated tender value is ₹1,56,900, with a contract form of Percentage and a specified work period of 45 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,138, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also mandated. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Document download is available from 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender allows for withdrawal. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and should be submitted in the specified formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627111163 Construction Of Borewell Near Darsgah Shit Ppora Palpora..read more
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627110420-( Community Borewell Near Lo Nazir Ah Paul So Ab Gani..read more
Construction Of Borewell At Naid Tar Dangerpora Pulwama Near The Orchard..read more
Findc2627104287 Co Bridge At Wani Mohalla Palpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category