Construction of Water Tank in Bela Siot, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank in Bela Siot, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_14Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank in Bela Siot, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_14
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,180
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri of the State Govt. and UT organization, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK NEAR HOUSE OF ANITA DEVI W O ROMESH CHANDER BELA SIOT" in RAJOURI. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹1,09,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,180, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category