| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities Near Masjid Gosia Madoon, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322421_14 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization chain. The tender seeks bids for civil works, specifically the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NEAR MASJID GOSIA MADOON" located in REW Office Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹70,000 and a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 04:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,400, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are also required to pay a tender fee of ₹300. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Further detailed specifications, including work descriptions and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category