Construction of Protection Wall at Jalarain Nho, Parvaiz Mughal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall at Jalarain Nho, Parvaiz Mughal
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_65Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall at Jalarain Nho, Parvaiz Mughal
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_65
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer Nit

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 21-08-2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender pertains to civil works, specifically for the construction of a P WALL AT JALARIAN NHO PARVAIZ MUGHAL, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a contract period of 120 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (in PDF format) and the second cover containing financial proposals in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the REVENUE HEAD at MH 0515. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed NIT document for specific requirements and scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category