Consultancy for Permanent Restoration of Foot Bridges in Ramban District

Services
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.99 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Permanent Restoration of Foot Bridges in Ramban District
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323442_1Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT 53 of 2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.99 Cr Tender LocationCharna And Maitra , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Permanent Restoration of Foot Bridges in Ramban District
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323442_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT 53 of 2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.99 Cr
  • Tender LocationCharna And Maitra,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,98,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for Consultancy Services related to the permanent restoration of critical infrastructure. Specifically, this tender seeks proposals for the consultancy services for (i) the Permanent Restoration of a 35-meter Span Foot Bridge over Charna Nallah in the District of Ramban, and (ii) the Permanent Restoration of a 15-meter Span Foot Bridge on the Maitra Ballout road (km 3rd RD 225) to Kundi road (km 1st RD 50-75). The total tender value is estimated at ₹1,99,44,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,98,880, payable to XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN. The tender fee is ₹600, also payable to XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the Treasury Challan, earnest money, and all other required NIT/SBD conditions, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids offline. The document download period commences on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the XEN PWD RNB Division Ramban. Further details and tender documents can be accessed starting September 4, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Ranjit Singh
AddressOffice Of The Xen Pwd Rnb Division Ramban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Noq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Preparation Of Dpr For Construction Of 03 Nos Of Bridges Approx..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Refer To The E-nit And Sbd Attached..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Preparation Of Dpr For Construction Of 03 Nos Of Bridges...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Refer To The E-nit And Sbd Attached...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category