220kV Cable Termination Kit and Compound Supply for 45MVA Generator Transformer

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220kV Cable Termination Kit and Compound Supply for 45MVA Generator Transformer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220kV Cable Termination Kit and Compound Supply for 45MVA Generator Transformer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) unit of a 220kV cable termination kit, complete with all necessary compound. This critical component is required for the 45MVA Generator Transformer at the NHPC Limited Kishanganga Power Station located in Bandipora. The bid is officially recognized under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938149, issued by NHPC Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Power. The tender will be open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 4:48 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 199,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    combined_ts_2026-08-19-17-46-29_6a851eee933847ed62b010d3b480f97f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779582.pdf
  • Document
    IPNEW_95313515-ea38-40db-beca1787206403574_binodk.pdf
  • Document
    Final_81cafe07-c82d-42ca-94f41787404549182_binodk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

(a)making 3.3 Kv Out Door Cable End Termination With Heat Shrinkable..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

22kV Outdoor XLPE Aluminium Cable Termination Kit Supply and Installation..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECCS MV Power and Control Cable Termination Nuts for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable Supply, Laying, and Commissioning Services..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

(a)making 3.3 Kv Out Door Cable End Termination With Heat...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

22kV Outdoor XLPE Aluminium Cable Termination Kit Supply and Installation...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECCS MV Power and Control Cable Termination Nuts...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable Supply, Laying, and Commissioning Services...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category