Turnkey Establishment of Precision Farming Centre of Excellence in Lal Mandi Srinagar

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Establishment of Precision Farming Centre of Excellence in Lal Mandi Srinagar
Tender ID2026_MD_320900_1Tender Reference NumberEnit 25 of 2026-27 Jk Agro
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.84 Cr Tender LocationEstablishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Pr , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Establishment of Precision Farming Centre of Excellence in Lal Mandi Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_MD_320900_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEnit 25 of 2026-27 Jk Agro
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationEstablishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Pr,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,67,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Establishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Precision Farming At Lal Mandi Srinagar On Turnkey Basis

This tender, issued by the Managing Director of J and K AGRO, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the turnkey establishment of a Centre of Excellence (COE) for Precision Farming at Lal Mandi Srinagar. The project, with a tender value of ₹4,83,80,000 and an EMD of ₹9,67,600, requires a detailed technical and financial proposal submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Bidder Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender documents, including terms and conditions and the BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM at both Lal Mandi Srinagar and Talab Tillo, Jammu. The bid submission period opens on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of JK Agro Ind Dev Corp Ltd, Gole Pully, Talab Tillo, Jammu. The work is to be completed within 250 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressJk Agro Ind Dev Corp Ltd Gole Pully, Talab Tillo, Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K Agro Tender

Establishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Precision Farming At Hadipora..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Port Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Regional Centre Of Excellence At Bogibeel Dibrugarh Assam..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Mushroom Farming Training and Infrastructure Development for Indian Army Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Establishment Of Incubation Centre At Voc Port, Tuticorin, Tamilnadu..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Establishment Of Research And Development (r And D) Laboratory At Gsv..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

J And K Agro Tender

Establishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Precision Farming At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Port Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Regional Centre Of Excellence At Bogibeel Dibrugarh Assam...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Mushroom Farming Training and Infrastructure Development for Indian Army Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Establishment Of Incubation Centre At Voc Port, Tuticorin, Tamilnadu...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Establishment Of Research And Development (r And D) Laboratory At...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category