| Tender Title | 320 kVA Generator Set Installation for Divisional Headquarters Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775342_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWEK/T-38/874 EWS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.50 L | Tender Location | Ge 874 Ews , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwek/t-38/874 Ews/2026-27 Provn Of 01x 320 Kva Gen Set At Div Hq In The Aor Of Age B/r-i And Age E/m Under Ge 874 Ews
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE, HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS, located at HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS, C/o 56 APO, PIN 914133. The subject of this open/advertised Works tender, with Tender Reference Number CWEK/T-38/874 EWS/2026-27, is the "PROVISION OF 01X 320 KVA GEN SET AT DIV HQ IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M UNDER GE 874 EWS." The estimated tender value is ₹37,50,000, and it falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category. This is a two-cover tender with an item rate form of contract and a work period of 180 days, requiring a bid validity of 60 days. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates of August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹75,000, payable to GE 874 EWS at Baramulla. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE 874 EWS at Baramulla. Applicants must meet the NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements of Class D and above and Category b (i). Cover 1 includes applications for tender on firm letterhead, enlistment letter, copy of DD/Banker's Cheque for cost of tender and EMD, GST and EPF registration copies, and all documents required for enlistment in MES for un-enlisted entities. Cover 2 comprises the tender documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe, Hq 133 Works Engrs |
| Address | Hq 133 Works Engrs, C/o 56 Apo, Pin 914133 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: 62.5 & 20 KVA Generator Sets and QuadCopter..read more
58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more
500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Dg Set (320 Kva) For Mh Gaya Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category