| Tender Title | Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Power Grid Corporation Corporate Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7830604 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity with the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7830604, is for the provision of Annual Maintenance Services for Air Conditioners at their Corporate Office in Gurgaon. The tender is open for applications from August 6, 2026, commencing at 1:15 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000. This procurement falls under the crucial category of essential maintenance services, ensuring the operational efficiency and comfort of the Corporate Office facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category