| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 840,225 Units of Defence Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, by the esteemed Indian Army. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7872759, concerns a requirement for a substantial total quantity of 840,225 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will open for submission on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close precisely on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement will be managed by the office located at ***********, with the administrative hub situated in Ambala. This significant opportunity presents a substantial undertaking for qualified suppliers within the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category