Indian Army Ambala Procurement of 72,584 Units of Essential Military Equipment

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Ambala Procurement of 72,584 Units of Essential Military Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Ambala Procurement of 72,584 Units of Essential Military Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Indian Army, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, located in Ambala. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900255, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 6, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 72,584 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dglp_gem_bid-31_-regular_qe_sep_2026_2026-08-10-18-47-50_42cec52f0b04513402cc6d161f9a1d57.pdf
  • Document
    9852812
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736342.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category