Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7846639Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7846639
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846639, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an entity under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement seeks a total quantity of three (3) units of High End Desktop Computer (Q2) as per specified technical requirements. The tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing advanced desktop computing solutions to a prominent governmental organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675091.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839751.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6911d618-01bc-4371-92e31785296640313_Santosh5682.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category