| Tender Title | Supply of LED Lighting and Electrical Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874282 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of essential lighting and electrical components. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7874282, and applications will be accepted from 2:00 PM on 04-09-2026 until 2:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The procurement, overseen by the Indian Army at their Ambala location, includes a total quantity of 4068 items. Specifically, the requirement encompasses Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulbs) conforming to IS16102 (Part 2) under the BIS Scheme - II, LED Batten Lights (LED Tube Lights), 20-watt 4-foot LED tube rods with dual-side connections, 7-watt LED bulbs, 15-watt LED bulbs, and 6-ampere Piano type sockets, as well as 63-ampere Single Pole Neutral Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs). This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department of Military Affairs, seeking reliable and high-quality electrical supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category