Supply of Synthetic Enamel Exterior Undercoating and Finishing Paint for BPS Government Medical College, Sonipat

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Synthetic Enamel Exterior Undercoating and Finishing Paint for BPS Government Medical College, Sonipat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7645418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Synthetic Enamel Exterior Undercoating and Finishing Paint for BPS Government Medical College, Sonipat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7645418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health Department Haryana, through its Office of the Director, BPS Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonipat, is inviting bids for the supply of Enamel Synthetic Exterior paint. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7645418, specifically requires the supply of both Undercoating (A) and Finishing (B) paints, conforming to IS 2932 (Q3) specifications. The tender is open for applications from September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of three units of this specified paint is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Synthetic Paint Thinners and Exterior Enamel Paints for Indian..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Exterior Synthetic Enamel Undercoating and Finishing Paint (IS 2932)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Synthetic Exterior Enamel Undercoat and Finishing Paint (IS 2932..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Synthetic Paint Thinners and Exterior Enamel Paints for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Exterior Synthetic Enamel Undercoating and Finishing Paint (IS...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Synthetic Exterior Enamel Undercoat and Finishing Paint (IS...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category