RMC Road Construction in Bar Gurjar Village, Manesar

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 20, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RMC Road Construction in Bar Gurjar Village, Manesar
Tender ID2026_HRY_555363_1Tender Reference Number2026C4E8518E D120 47AB 83D6 86FC66E0230E1809ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-27 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 51.03 L Tender LocationWard-16 , Gurugram , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRMC Road Construction in Bar Gurjar Village, Manesar
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_555363_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026C4E8518E D120 47AB 83D6 86FC66E0230E1809ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.03 L
  • Tender LocationWard-16,Gurugram, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-27 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-27 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,060
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rmc Road From Village Firni To Baba Mohan Ram Mandir In Bar Gurjar Village Ward No 16 Municipal Corporation Manesar

This tender seeks bids for the Construction of RMC Road from Village Firni to Baba Mohan Ram Mandir in Bar Gurjar Village, Ward No. 16, within the Municipal Corporation Manesar, Haryana. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹51,03,003, with a stipulated work period of 150 days. Interested bidders must be of Tenderer Class 'A' and are required to submit scanned documents as per CBD in Cover Type 'Fee/PreQual/Technical' and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover Type 'Finance'. The tender is an open tender with two covers, and bidding will be conducted electronically. A total tender fee of ₹6,000 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable and payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,060, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from October 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM until October 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting October 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on October 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on October 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Manesar. The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mandeep Singh
AddressMunicipal Corporation Manesar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Greater Noida Village Plot Electrification Project

Electrification Of 6 Percent Abadi Plots In Various Village (khaipur Gurjar, Khodna Khurd, Sadopur), Greater

…read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.89 Cr
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
Rampur to Kallarpur Gurjar Road Reconstruction Project in Saharanpur

Reconstruction Work On The Rampur To Kallarpur Gurjar Road.

Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 66.44 L
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others Haryana Government
Sewerage Pipe Installation in Village Meoka, Manesar Ward 4

Providing And Laying Of Sewerage Pipe In Village Meoka In Ward No. 4 Under Mc

…read more

Gurugram, Haryana
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 50.34 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction from Bimal Bar to Ranjit Bar at Depal Purba

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Bimal Bar To Ranjit Bar At Depal

…read more

East Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 6.85 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Ghaziabad CC Road and Drainage Construction Project, Ward 58 Shivpuri

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Chandrapal Gurjar House In Gali No. 13 To

…read more

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 47.49 L
View Details
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Greater Noida Village Plot Electrification Project

Electrification Of 6 Percent Abadi Plots In Various Village (khaipur Gurjar, Khodna Khurd, Sadopur), Greater

…read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.89 Cr
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Public Works Department
Rampur to Kallarpur Gurjar Road Reconstruction Project in Saharanpur

Reconstruction Work On The Rampur To Kallarpur Gurjar Road.

Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 66.44 L
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others Haryana Government
Sewerage Pipe Installation in Village Meoka, Manesar Ward 4

Providing And Laying Of Sewerage Pipe In Village Meoka In Ward No. 4 Under Mc

…read more

Gurugram, Haryana
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 50.34 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction from Bimal Bar to Ranjit Bar at Depal Purba

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Bimal Bar To Ranjit Bar At Depal

…read more

East Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 6.85 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Ghaziabad CC Road and Drainage Construction Project, Ward 58 Shivpuri

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Chandrapal Gurjar House In Gali No. 13 To

…read more

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 47.49 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image