Supply of Miscellaneous Goods for Haryana Board Corporation

Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miscellaneous Goods for Haryana Board Corporation
Tender ID2026_HBC_543323_1Tender Reference Numbersparesofetp
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Goods
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miscellaneous Goods for Haryana Board Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543323_1
  • Tender Reference Numbersparesofetp
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Goods

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:05 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sparesofetp

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543323_1 and Reference Number "sparesofetp", is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of miscellaneous goods. The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Managing Director located at Meerut Road, Karnal, is inviting bids for "sparesofetp". This is an open tender for a supply contract, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the bid opening place in Karnal. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, with no tender fee or EMD required. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is also 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance, with a tender value not specified. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category