Panchkula Primary School Building Construction and Site Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateOct 15, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panchkula Primary School Building Construction and Site Development
Tender ID2026_HBC_554748_1Tender Reference Number202617DC02E2 2640 4D56 8BD8 F5E7D5856E9E270HSV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-15 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-29 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.48 Cr Tender LocationPanchkula , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanchkula Primary School Building Construction and Site Development
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_554748_1
  • Tender Reference Number202617DC02E2 2640 4D56 8BD8 F5E7D5856E9E270HSV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-15 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationPanchkula,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-15 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-29 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-15 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-29 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-15 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-29 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-10-15 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-10-17 06:50 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-15 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-15 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-29 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-10-15 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-10-17 06:50 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-15 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,95,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Primary School Building In Sector-26, Panchkula Extension Including Public Health, Electrical Works, Boundary Wall, Rainwater Harvesting, Ugt, Road And Parking Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto Including T

This tender document outlines an open tender for the comprehensive construction of a Primary School Building located in Sector-26, Panchkula Extension. The scope of work, valued at ₹5,47,91,021, encompasses a wide range of civil engineering and construction activities, including the erection of the primary school building itself, along with associated public health and electrical installations, the construction of a boundary wall, implementation of rainwater harvesting systems, underground sewage tank (UGT) facilities, and the development of roads and parking areas. The project is slated for completion within a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This opportunity, presented by the Haryana Board Corporation through the DIV 2 Panchkula office under Tender Reference Number 202617DC02E2 2640 4D56 8BD8 F5E7D5856E9E270HSV, requires prospective bidders to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,95,900, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Security Bond. The tender fee is ₹4,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on October 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the document download concluding on October 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and bid submissions also closing on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for October 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DIV 2 Panchkula.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Arvind
AddressDiv 2 Panchkula
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction District Magistrate
ACR Building Construction at Panbaid Primary School

Construction Of Acr Building At Panbaid Primary School 19140300406

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 12.46 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others District Magistrate
ACR Building Construction at Berma Primary School

Construction Of Acr Building At Berma Primary School 19140303604

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 12.46 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction District Magistrate
Dava Primary School ACR Building Construction Project in Balarampur

Construction Of Acr Building At Dava Primary School 19140301102

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 12.46 L
View Details
Works+1Building Construction Zilla Parishad
Bijoynagar Primary School Building Repairs Tehatta-II Development Block

Repair Of Building At Bijoynagar Primary School Under Tehatta-ii Development Block. Schcd No-19100905004

Nadia, West Bengal
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.40 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Zilla Parishad
Palashipara M.G.S Primary School Building Repairs and Civil Works

Repair Of Building At Palashipara M.g.s Primary School Under Tehatta-ii Development Block. Schcd No-19100905003

Nadia, West Bengal
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.40 L
View Details
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction District Magistrate
ACR Building Construction at Panbaid Primary School

Construction Of Acr Building At Panbaid Primary School 19140300406

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 12.46 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others District Magistrate
ACR Building Construction at Berma Primary School

Construction Of Acr Building At Berma Primary School 19140303604

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 12.46 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction District Magistrate
Dava Primary School ACR Building Construction Project in Balarampur

Construction Of Acr Building At Dava Primary School 19140301102

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 12.46 L
View Details
Works+1Building Construction Zilla Parishad
Bijoynagar Primary School Building Repairs Tehatta-II Development Block

Repair Of Building At Bijoynagar Primary School Under Tehatta-ii Development Block. Schcd No-19100905004

Nadia, West Bengal
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.40 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Zilla Parishad
Palashipara M.G.S Primary School Building Repairs and Civil Works

Repair Of Building At Palashipara M.g.s Primary School Under Tehatta-ii Development Block. Schcd No-19100905003

Nadia, West Bengal
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.40 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image