Supply of Canbe Unloader Spare Parts for Haryana Sugar Mills

Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Canbe Unloader Spare Parts for Haryana Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_HBC_543326_1Tender Reference Numbercanbeunloaderspares
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Goods
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Canbe Unloader Spare Parts for Haryana Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543326_1
  • Tender Reference Numbercanbeunloaderspares
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Goods

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Canbeunloaderspares

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543326_1 and Reference Number "canbeunloaderspares", is for the supply of "canbeunloaderspares" and falls under the category of Miscellaneous Goods. Issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, this is an Open Tender for a Supply contract, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work period of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid submissions also starting and ending within these same critical dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the location of Karnal. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, with no EMD required. The tender is managed by the Managing Director, located at Meerut Road, Karnal, Pincode 132001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category