| Tender Title | Supply of LHD Cable, Control Units, Sirens, and Junction Boxes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544113_1 | Tender Reference Number | POM-14387 Supply of LHD cable, control unit, siren and junction box |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Lhd Cable, Control Unit, Siren And Junction Box
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_544113_1 and Reference Number POM-14387, is being invited by the SE MM AND STORES of Haryana Board Corporation, located at DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR. This is an open tender for the supply of goods, specifically LHD cable, control unit, siren, and junction box. The period for work is stipulated as 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The EMD required for this tender is ₹55,000, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹1,180. Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and 6:00 PM respectively. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the deadline of September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM at DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR. The bid validity period is 270 days. All payments are to be made online, and the primary bank associated with this tender is SBI Bank.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm And Stores |
| Address | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flameproof Junction Boxes for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including..read more
Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category