Haryana Board Corporation: Pheexchanger Supply and Delivery for Miscellaneous Goods

Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haryana Board Corporation: Pheexchanger Supply and Delivery for Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID2026_HBC_543317_1Tender Reference Numberpheexchanger
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Goods
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaryana Board Corporation: Pheexchanger Supply and Delivery for Miscellaneous Goods
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543317_1
  • Tender Reference Numberpheexchanger
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Goods

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pheexchanger

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543317_1 and Reference Number "pheexchanger", is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for the supply of "pheexchanger" under an open tender process, with a contract form of "Supply". The procurement pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods". Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Financial information in XLS format. The tender has a validity period of 60 days, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. The tender fee is ₹1,180, inclusive of 18% GST, with no EMD required. Bids can be submitted online and will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM in Karnal. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category