| Tender Title | Road Repairs in Technical Area and AF Station Ambala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783692_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T26/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 Cr | Tender Location | Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwe/af Amb/amb-t26/2026-27 Repair To Certain Roads In Technical Area And At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge Af Ambala
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE (AF) Ambala, pertains to the "REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS IN TECHNICAL AREA AND AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE AF AMBALA" (Tender Reference Number: CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T26/2026-27). This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the repair of roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000 and a work completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include application for tender issuance, tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,000, EPF and GST registration letters, and enlistment/relevant documents for MES enlisted or un-enlisted contractors as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Quoted BOQ. The tender document download period is from August 10, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 13, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Ambala. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE (AF) Ambala. Bid validity is set at 90 days. For detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the complete Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Ambala |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Ambala Cantt-133001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t26/2026-27 Repair To Certain Roads In Technical Area And At..read more
Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints Filling..read more
Ca No Cweafj-23/2026-27 Repair And Maintenance Of Road And Misc Items..read more
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category