| Tender Title | Smart Periodical Civil Works and Building Repairs at AF Station Ambala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783682_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 Cr | Tender Location | Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic Area At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge Af Ambala
This tender, referencing CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T20/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE (AF) Ambala, located at HQ CWE (AF) Ambala Cantt-133001. The tender seeks bids for "SMART PERIODICAL AND CERTAIN BR WORKS SERVICES IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE AF AMBALA." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹1,40,00,000 and an EMD of ₹2,15,000 payable to GE (AF) Ambala. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2 and technical/fee documents in Cover 1. Key dates include the document download start date of 10-Aug-2026, bid submission start date of 07-Sep-2026, bid submission end date of 13-Sep-2026, and bid opening date of 14-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable and payable to GE (AF) Ambala. Enlistment with MES is a requirement, with specific conditions for MES enlisted and un-enlisted contractors detailed in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Ambala |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Ambala Cantt-133001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category