| Tender Title | Haryana Elementary Education Sports Apparel Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903599 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of sports attire for the Elementary Education Department, Haryana, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903599. The Directorate of Elementary Education, in conjunction with the Office of the Distt Elementary Education Officer Gurugram, is issuing this invitation to eligible suppliers. The contract encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 1950 units of assorted sportswear, specifically Tracksuit (V2) (Q3), T-Shirt (V3) (Q3), and Shorts - Sports (Q3). Bids will be accepted from 7:00 PM on 05-09-2026 until 7:00 PM on 07-09-2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Haryana, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the designated timeframe to support the educational and sporting activities within the state's elementary schools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category