Annual IT Equipment Maintenance: Desktops, Laptops, HP Printers, and Antivirus

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Equipment Maintenance: Desktops, Laptops, HP Printers, and Antivirus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Equipment Maintenance: Desktops, Laptops, HP Printers, and Antivirus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Surat Urban Development Authority (SUDA), operating under the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department of Gujarat, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7791524 for essential Annual Maintenance Services for IT equipment. This tender, dated 17-07-2026, will commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of services required encompasses the comprehensive annual maintenance of desktop PCs, HP laptops, and crucially, HP monochrome laser printers utilizing composite cartridges. Furthermore, the tender includes the annual maintenance of Quick Heal antivirus software, ensuring the continued operational efficiency and security of SUDA's IT infrastructure. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this critical service requirement based at SUDA Bhavan, Vesuaabhva Road, Vesuu, Surat, PIN 395007.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP Scanners..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Computers, Printers, and UPS..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Computers, Printers, and UPS...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category