| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Procurement for Gujarat Commerce College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910702 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from Shri K K Shastri Government Commerce College located at Shri K.K. Shastri Education Campus, Khokhra Road, Maninagar (East), Ahmedabad-380008, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910702, seeks to procure five (5) units of High-End Laptops – Notebook (Q2). The bidding period for this opportunity in Gujarat will commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required from interested parties. This procurement is managed under the purview of the Office in Ahmedabad, with a notice dated August 12, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category