Procurement of 30 Multimedia Projectors for Rural Development

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 30 Multimedia Projectors for Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 30 Multimedia Projectors for Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Rural Development Department of Gujarat, specifically the Commissionerate of Rural Development and the Jilla Panchayat Narmada office, presents an opportunity for suppliers of multimedia projectors. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944556, the organization seeks to procure a total of thirty (30) Multimedia Projectors (MMP) (Q2). The tender officially opened on August 21, 2026, at 9:44 AM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The designated address for correspondence and potential delivery is 393145 District Primary Education Officer, 117-2nd Floor, Jilla Panchayat, Vadiya Road, Narmada-Rajpipla, within the Gujarat Ministry State. This procurement is a critical step for the Rural Development Department to enhance its capabilities and outreach.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786809.pdf
  • Document
    MMP30_e091c26d-a9ca-4fbb-804e1787285418351_DPCNARMADA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category