Supply of Nine V2 Delivery Beds for Rural Gujarat Healthcare

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Nine V2 Delivery Beds for Rural Gujarat Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957056Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Nine V2 Delivery Beds for Rural Gujarat Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957056
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957056, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the District Panchayat Tapi. The opportunity is for the supply of Delivery Bed (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of nine units required. Bids will be accepted from 6:48 PM on August 24, 2026, until 7:00 PM on September 3, 2026. This tender presents a direct procurement requirement for essential medical equipment within the state of Gujarat, catering to the rural housing and healthcare infrastructure needs overseen by the aforementioned department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801442.pdf
  • Document
    Delbed25_dd3de135-0eff-4436-92b21787576979052_DQAMO-TAPI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category