Design, Supply, and Installation of Free Water Knock Out System for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateOct 08, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and Installation of Free Water Knock Out System for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289752_1Tender Reference NumberZV8JC26007
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Ahmedabad Asset , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and Installation of Free Water Knock Out System for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289752_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV8JC26007
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Ahmedabad Asset,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, And Installation Of Free Water Knock Out System (fwks) At Jhalora Ggs I And Ii Of Ahmedabad Asset

**Tender for Design, Supply, and Installation of Free Water Knock Out System (FWKS) at Jhalora GGS I and II, Ahmedabad Asset** The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids under an open tender process for the comprehensive "Design, Supply, and Installation of Free Water Knock Out System (FWKS) at Jhalora GGS I and II of Ahmedabad Asset". This critical project, falling under Miscellaneous Works, is to be executed on a Turn-key basis with a stipulated work period of 460 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from September 03, 2026, 01:00 PM to October 30, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline on October 30, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,66,000 is required, with options for exemption via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or an EMD exemption as per applicable norms. This two-cover tender requires separate submissions for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects in Cover 1 and Financial proposals in Cover 2. Detailed technical and financial criteria, along with necessary documentation, are outlined in the tender documents. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, Ahmedabad Asset, ONGC, with online video conferencing also arranged. The Tender Inviting Authority is CE, Mechanical, ONGC, with the bid opening to take place at CPD, Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce, Mechanical
AddressHead Cclg 8th Floor, Core4, Cpd, Cclg, Scope Minar, Ongc, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Design Development And Implementation Of A Centralized Water Supply Consumer Data..read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-year Rc For Construction Of Drill Sites, Approach Roads And Allied..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Design Development And Implementation Of A Centralized Water Supply Consumer...read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-year Rc For Construction Of Drill Sites, Approach Roads And...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category