| Tender Title | Ahmedabad to Vadodara Expressway Overlay Project Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288256_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROGNR/NE-1/Amd-Vad/ Overlay/RC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 169.27 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,69,27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Overlay On Damaged Sections Of Four Lane Ahmedabad To Vadodara Expressway (ne-1) From Km. 0.000 To Km. 93.302 (length 93.302 Km) In The State Of Gujarat At Risk And Cost Of Concessionaire On Single Percentage Item Rate Basis
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Gandhinagar, is inviting sealed bids for the Overlay on damaged sections of the Four-lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Expressway (NE-1) from Km. 0.000 to Km. 93.302, a project spanning 93.302 kilometers in the State of Gujarat. This significant civil works project, valued at ₹1,69,26,88,560, is to be executed at the Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire on a Single Percentage Item Rate Basis, with a stipulated work period of 182 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 02:00 PM, until October 6, 2026, 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, starting from August 20, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on October 6, 2026, 04:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹20,000 is applicable, payable to GM NHAI at NHAI, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,69,27,000, payable to GM NHAI at NHAI. The bid opening is scheduled for October 7, 2026, 04:30 PM, at NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar. This open tender requires a two-cover bid submission. Further details, including tender documents and pre-bid meeting information, can be obtained from NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar, located at 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat). The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM at the same address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ro-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Rejuvenation Of Becafe At Bp Saraswani, Vadodara, Gujarat..read more
Tender For Rejuvenation Of Becafe At Bp Goriyad, Vadodara, Gujarat..read more
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Garamore To..read more
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore To..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category