ISRO Procurement: Filters and Beamsplitter Supply for Space Research

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Procurement: Filters and Beamsplitter Supply for Space Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Procurement: Filters and Beamsplitter Supply for Space Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917302, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), a part of the Department of Space, for the procurement of FILTERS AND BEAMSPLITTER. The Physical Research Laboratory Ahmedabad, an office under the Department of Space, is the designated recipient. This is a critical requirement with a total quantity of one (1) unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 14-08-2026 at 5:40 PM and closes precisely on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This provides a clear and defined period for interested parties to prepare and submit their comprehensive proposals for this specialized component essential to the Department of Space's advanced research and development endeavors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-14-10-47-09_9f92889d18f8f641d4f8037209acd439.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category