IIM Ahmedabad Website Annual Maintenance and Support Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIM Ahmedabad Website Annual Maintenance and Support Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIM Ahmedabad Website Annual Maintenance and Support Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Ahmedabad website, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993967, will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 4:34 PM until 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00. This custom bid for services is crucial for ensuring the continued optimal performance, security, and functionality of the IIM Ahmedabad website.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Canine Care Support Services for IIM Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply And Services Of New Website Of Nsil..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Flight Test Management Software Development, Operation, and Maintenance at NFTC..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Canine Care Support Services for IIM Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply And Services Of New Website Of Nsil...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Flight Test Management Software Development, Operation, and Maintenance at NFTC...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category