Marine Works and Maintenance Services for ICGS Sarthak

Works
Marine Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marine Works and Maintenance Services for ICGS Sarthak
Tender ID2026_ICG_780746_3Tender Reference Number343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcgs Sarthak, Porbandar , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMarine Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarine Works and Maintenance Services for ICGS Sarthak
  • Tender ID2026_ICG_780746_3
  • Tender Reference Number343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcgs Sarthak, Porbandar,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMarine Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 343/stk/hull/rm/12/26-27

This tender, referenced as **343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27**, is issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, specifically by **The Commanding Officer, ICGS Sarthak**, located at ICGS Sarthak, Porbandar (Pincode: 360575). This is a limited tender under the "Works" category, seeking services for **Marine Works**. The work itself is described under the reference **343/STK/HULL/RM/12/26-27**, with an expected **Period of Work of 60 days** and a **Bid Validity period of 45 days**. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 9:05 AM and must be downloaded by September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:10 AM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM at ICGS Sarthak, Porbandar. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender involves a single cover submission which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance elements. Further details are provided within the uploaded documents, including the RFP and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commanding Officer, Icgs Sarthak
AddressThe Commanding Officer, Icgs Sarthak
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category