Indian Army Procurement of Military Stores and Equipment

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Military Stores and Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7697478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Military Stores and Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7697478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the purview of the Indian Army, seeks procurement through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7697478. The bid is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement action, dated 22-07-2026, pertains to an "Item Category" encompassing a broad spectrum of goods, indicated by the collective titles "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5 Title6 Title7 Title8." A total quantity of 33 units is required across these categories. The issuing office is located in Ahmedabad City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_conf_hall_2026-06-20-14-15-19_9e53de1beed6b2437c13674da4b56b23.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845242.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9505427.pdf
  • Document
    confhall_5e5c58db-f0ba-490d-9c741782135573843_vkpandey.928y@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category